in

Judges announced for the Worldfetish Show contest

The judging panels for the second Worldfetish Show Contest have been announced. A huge number of community representatives wil be giving scores to the 25 participants this Saturday.

But the biggest jury are the people at home. You can vote from any country around the world by using the Telegram app in the Apple Appstore or Google Playstore. On Friday we’ll share the links for both.

You can watch the show on Saturday via the Youtube Channel of SLFC: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUHhMY2OFASOFJeR7B0gEMQ


THE JUDGING PANELS:

Andorra (International Jury)

Emerson Prieto Silva – Jury President & Mr.Fetish Spain 2018 (SLFC)
JM Catalan Leather – Jury President & Member of SLFC
David Rincon – Member of SLFC
Jose Riverio – Fashion Designer 
Alexander aka Leatherwolfbcn – Member of SLFC
Andrés González – Fetish Conversation
Gaspard de la Rocca – Mr.Leather Venezuela 2019
Javier Cañete 
Ricardo
JP leather – Club Latin Mens of LEATHER
Joseh Banran

Australia

Jody – Jury President & Ms Adelaide Leather 2018
Matt BLUF – Eagle Bar Sydney
Thomas Seggie – Pride of The Hide 2019
Bee – Ms Sydney Leather 2015/16
Star aka Babydoll – Editor in Chief at Demasque Magazine (“Australia’s Only BDSM Lifestyle Magazine”)
Kevan – Laird Leatherman 2018
Krypto – member of SYD-PAH (Sydney Pups & Handlers)
Shane – Queensland Leatherboy 2019/20 member of the Boot Co Brisbane
Stephen Mackenzie – Mr Queensland Leather 2020. member of Boot Co Brisbane

Austria

Martin Mayer – Jury President & Mr Leather Austria 2019/20
Dries Van Hemelen – Mr Rubber Europe 2019
Thomas Wucherer – Mr Leather Austria 2017 & GAYT Vienna
Joe Stapels – GAYT Vienna
Jens Maier – President LMC
Bernhard Ledinski aka Candy Licious
Christian Schreiber – ROPP Vienna, Fetish-friendly restaurant & bar
Andi Mik – DJ & Producer, Replay Party Vienna
Pup Yoshi – Member of LMC Vienna & PKW Austria
Alexander – Member of LMC Vienna, DJ of LMC-Maximator Party, Co-Director of LMC‘s WFSC entry 2021.
Sophia

Belgium

Gaël – Jury President, Mister Leather Belgium 2020
Darco – Mr Leather Belgium 2017 & IML 40 First runner up
Andy – Mr Fetish Boots 2020
Jeroen – Darklands & Alphatribe magazine
Nordine – Mister Leather Belgium 2014 representing Belgian Rubbermen
Bart – President of MSC Belgium & Mister Leather Belgium 2018
Simba – Mister Puppy Belgium 2019
Dimitri DeVreeze – President Belgium BearPride & Mister Fetish Belgium 2006

Bulgaria (International Jury)

Roberto Cuero Jury President & Mr New England 2020
Carlos Cuero
Eric – Eurovision superfan
sharp – Mr. New England Rubber 2019 
Landsman

Denmark

Ralf “Roco” Rasmussen – Jury President, Mr Leather Denmark & Europe 2008 & Creator of RealClearFetish! – Clear Head, Clear Fetish!
Jesper Søndergaard Sørensen – President of SLM Copenhagen
Henrik Kristensen – former President of SLM Copenhagen
Anders – SLM Aarhus – Board member
TiBo the Alpha Dog – Member of SLM Copenhagen & Aarhus
Dan Xavier – Queen of The Night (Nattens Dronning)
Jakob Rex – Mr.Rubber Denmark 2020
Scarletta Jackson 
Oletta
Kenneth aka Pup Snuppy

Finland

Leena- Jury president, member of SLFC & Miss “titleholder” Best Friend Europe 2019
Mikko T – Jury president
Leatheero – Fetish Content Creator
Onalle – Mr Fetish Finland 2020/2021
Holter Finn – Mr Fetish Finland 2016 & member of SLFC
Tanja – Eurovision superfan
Jani J (replot_lthr) – Secretary of MSC Finland – Tom’s club.
Petri – Mr Fetish Finland 2018
Mikko K – Photographer
Jani K

France

Laurent Chéry-Drouet – Jury president, Mr Leather France 2018 & member of SLFC
Aurélien Normane – Mr Leather France 2017, Vice President Freedmen
Barka Xetal – Président of Puppy Play France
Manu – Secretary of the EvidencE
Henry Falco (aka Agron Copper) – Event coordinator of Puppy Play France & Fetish photographer
Oreo Xetal – Mr Puppy France 2019/20
Zephyr Copper
Laurent Baj – ASMF Treasurer & Mr Daddy France 2020
Opéra Carbone – Fetish panther of the House of Carbone

Germany

Jury President: Schwester Colora Subcutana Æterna / Bavarian Mister Leather 2017 – Manfred Herbst
Stefan Modschiedler, Bavarian Mister Leather 2019 – MLC. / NLC.
Benji Waters – Bavarian Mister Leather 2020/21, representing MLC.
Torsten Burandt – Mr Leather Hessen 2019/20 and Mr Fetish Germany 2020 representing the whole of Germany 
Joshua Stock aka PupThaly – PuppyGermany 2019
Jens – Mr Leather Berlin 2018, representing BLF / Easter Berlin
Bryson Kelpe – Mr Bear Germany 2020/21
Julian Hartwich – Mr Leather Hamburg 2019
Michael Thelen – Mr Fetish NRW 2019/20
Stephan Schulze – Mr.Leather BaWü 2015/16, Mr.Fetish Germany 2016, LCNW-Kohlkönig 2017 & Vice-President LC Stuttgart.
Karlheinz Edel – Bootblack Europe 2019, Mixed Gender Party Member, Inofficial King of Girls
Andreas Meichelböck aka Pup Alpha – Representing MLC München

Greece (International Jury)

Jeff Tucker – Jury President & IML 1994 and now Contestant Coordinator, and “Den Daddy” for International Mr. Leather. (IML)
Douglas OKeeffe – Jury President & Host and producer of the international interview series Inside Leather History; A Fireside Chat. 
Robert Heckman – Mr.Bavarian Leather 2018
Bruce Bellingham – Candidate Australia at the WFSC´20
Reio Randmaa (Carsten Brandt) – LMC Estonia Board member

Hungary

Balazs – Jury President & Mr. Bear Hungary 2019 Attila aka redblek – photographer
Gergö aka Mrs Devil – Trash Queen
Ryan – Hungarían Fetish Model
Tamás

Ireland

John O’Brien – Jury President & Secretary Leathermen of Ireland  
Cathal Mulvany – President of Leathermen of Ireland
Kevin Murphy – Mr Leather Ireland 2015
Fionn Scott – Mr Leather Ireland 2019
Shawna – Owner – Sex Siopa, Ireland’s Sex Positive Toy Boutique
Astra Pup – Secretary of Rubbermen of Ireland

Israel

Udi Taurus – Jury President, Mr leather Israel 2018, President of ILF & Director of the video of the Israeli entry
Daniel – Jury President, Co-Owner 32°North the production company of Israel Mr Leather & member of the Israel Leather Fetish club.
Tzachee Groupper – Israel Mr Leather 2016 & member ILF
Susie Q YeldahTova – Member ILF
Founder and Director of (Masters and slaves Together) MasT Asheville & Blue Ridge
Leather
Ted Spencer Co-Owner 32° North & producer Israel Mr Leather Contest
Alexander Jing
Ethan – Board of ILF & founder of Mensh Munch
Oded Dawer – Bears of Israel Mr December, performer in the video
Orr Friedman – Mr. Bear Israel 2019-2021 & Co-founder of Bears of Israel
Hezi – Board of ILF
Erez – Member ILF
Noam – Co-founder of Bears of Israel, Organizer of Mr. Bear Israel contest
Tamer Mujahed – Member ILF

Italy

Fabrizio – Jury President, Mr Leather Italy 2017 – Tuscany Fetish & Leather League
Chris Rubber – Vice Jury President, Mr Rubber Italy 2016 – Vice President of Leather Club Roma
Stevio Blackhart – Mr Leather Europe 2020/21 – ECMC and Leather & Fetish Milano
Hexy Joe – Italian Fetishman of the Years 2020 & 2021 – Leather & Fetish Milano
Toffee – President of The Italian Puppy
Igor the Pup – Puppy Italy 2020/21 – The Italian Puppy
Matteo aka TeoMantra – Vice President of Leather Friends Italia
Alexandratx Noxeema Jackson – BDSM Mistress – Tuscany Fetish & Leather League
Arci Pup – member of The Italian Puppy
Kobra Kommander – BDSM Mistress
Lord Snake – Quinto Canto BDSM Party organisation
Lady Khadya – Femdom italian initiatives co-organiser
Luca Dieci – LGBTQIA rights organisations activist

Luxembourg 

José aka Dj José Sanchez – Jury President & Mister Bear Luxembourg 2015 Co-founder of Bear Dukes Luxembourg, DJ & Producer
SaM Rber – Mr Rubber France 2018 – Festish host 
Antoyn Ateka – Festish host 
Ma Dame Yoko – Winner of Drag Against AIDS 2018 – Miss Drag Queen Luxembourg & Greater Region 2019 – Owner & Host at Barnum – Greatest show in Luxembourg 
Davide of Luxembourg – Party Planner at Fairytails & Co-founder of We Are Family 
Thibault – Mr Bear Luxembourg 2016 – Co-founder & President of Bear Dukes Luxembourg, Co-founder of We Are Family 
Paul – Mr Bear Luxembourg 2020/21
Madame sans gène – Drag Artist

Norway

Per Helge Nylund – Jury President, Mr.Leather Norway 2019/20
Ambjörn Söderberg – DJ
Karsten «Big Daddy» Marcussen
Matias Jäger
Birger Berge
Mathias Jäger – Board Member of SLM Oslo

Poland

Szymon Niemiec – Jury President & Founder of Equality Parade
Norbert Szparaga – Mr Bear Poland 2021
Rafal  Zych – President of Bears of Poland 
Marcin Rajchowicz – Treasury of Bears of Poland 
Adrian Koga – Board member of Bears of Poland

Portugal

José Costa, Jury Ptredident – Founding member of Gear Club Portugal; President of GCP; Musician
LE Legirl, American Leatherwoman 2015
Vânia Pires, columnist of Dezanove, the Portuguese LGBTI news site
Rui Silva, Founding member of GCP & Vice-President of GCP & Architect
Jorge Doal, Founding member of GCP, Honorary Vice-President of GCP
Carlos, aka Manelkouros, Secretary of GCP; Marketing Management
Jorge Mourinha, President of GCP General Assembly, Journalist & Cinema critic
David Dehner, Member of GPC & Musician

Russia

Peter – President of Jury
Lenik – Member of the Board of SPBears Club & SPBLeather Club
Ivan – Mr Leather Russia 2018
Eugene – Member of SPBLeather Club
Bob – Head of Moscow Bears Club
Alexey – Member of Moscow Bears Club
Denis Deucalion Pup – Head of Puppy Play Russia Club
Alex Teddy Pup – Owner/Promoter of HEYPUP KINKY PARTY
Airat – Attaché of Russian Bears 
Vladimir – WFSC 2020 Performer

Spain

Puppy Simba – Jury President, Mr.Puppy Spain 2020/21 & Graphic Designer of the WFSC Team (SLFC)
Henri Cardim Santos – Mr.Fetish Baleares 2020/21 (SLFC)
Adam Barrena Gracía – member of SLFC
David Garcia Lopez (Galicia) – member of SLFC & ILBS
Patrick Marmion – Maspalomas Fetish Week
Ale Tedesco – Maspalomas Fetish Week
Paul Lee-Maynard – SLFC Photographer & Creative Director Estudio Mahi Toi, Barcelona
Jose aka Pepe Rodríguez – representative of ILBS
Manuel López Zurera – representative of LMCS
Cameron Boxer – Owner Boxer Barcelona 
Toni Blanko – Organizer of Strong the Club, SleazyMadrid & Into the Tank
Martin – Eurovision super fan. Wunderbar bar Yumbo Centre (GC)

Sweden

Pup Dante – Jury President, President of Puppy Play Sweden
Pup Zach – Puppy Sweden 2019 & Secretary of PPSweden
Pup Nox – Board member of PPSweden
Pup Corbin – Media manager of PPSweden
Pup North
Olav Holten – Board member of SLM Stockholm
Maria Kedwall – Kinkykvarteret
Handler Alexis

Switzerland

Wilma De Fritt – President of GearPoint 
Kay Wyttenbach – President of TSGH 
Angelina Rudiger – Secretary of GearPoint 
Steffen Ruhland Treasurer of GearPoint 
Stefan Hauser Treasurer of TSGH

The Netherlands

Suus – Jury President – President of Ms LeatherNL & WinterprideAlmere, Ms Leather Netherlands 2019
Bo Monde – international DJ – Ms Gay Holland 2017 – Board member of Ms Leather Netherlands
Jacques Zonne – Mister Chubby Europe 1994, Mister International Grizzy Bear 1996
Wyatt – Pup James
Karin – Ms Fetish Eagle 2021, Ms Leather Netherlands 2020
Pien – Ms Leather Netherlands 2021
Stephan – Mr Leather Netherlands 2020/21

Ukraine 

Maxim Mishkin – Jury President & President of the “Ukrainian Bears” Victor (Mr. TEDDY)
Dmytro
Serge iBear
Yurii
Atilder – Vice Mr.Bear Ukraine 2020-2021
STALKER8856
Mykolai
Sergey

United Kingdom

Jon Stockton – Jury President & Mr Leather UK
Angus – Mr Leather Wales 2019/21
Chris Hibbert – Fetish Cabaret Performer
Hunter – Mr Puppy UK 2020/21
KittyRony – President, Puppy UK team – European Puppy & Handler Contest Organising Committee
Mario – 1st Runner Up for MRUK, President London Fetishmen
Matt Spike – Fetish Photographer and Videographer
MJ Palmer, Owner/Promoter of JOCK Party UK & Mr Gay England Finalist 2021
Ollie Spragley, Founder, Designer & Craftsman at Fetish Daddy
Paul Stag – Alphatribe Magazine & Chairman of the X Awards
Trumpet, Mr Puppy Europe 2020
Alistair LeatherHiraeth – European Bootblack 2020/21

Written by Jeroen Van Lievenoogen

Jeroen is publisher of Alphatribe magazine

What do you think?

15 Points
Upvote Downvote

Preselections for the second Worldfetish Show Contest are on

All 25 contestants for Worldfetish Show Contest 2021