in

Artists and judges for the World Fetish Show Contest announced

The full list of artists and judges for the World Fetish Show Contest have been announced.

Tune in tonight at8pm (GMT) on the Youtube livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUHhMY2OFASOFJeR7B0gEMQ

ARTISTS

In order of appearance:

1. Luxembourg – Toms of ELLX
2. Spain – JV London
3. Norway – Ambjörn Söderberg
4. Belgium – Ivana
5. Poland – Przemek Manasterski aka Madame Zaza
6. Switzerland – Carsten Wiek aka Wilma¨de Fritt
7. Italy – Neri & Anna
8. The Netherlands – Marcel van Doorn-Reilhac & The OrdinAir SluttyHopper cabin crew
9. Australia – Bruce Bellingham
10. Hungary – János Martényi
11. Finland – Holter Finn
12. Germany – Stefan Modschiedler
13. Ireland – Steve Mc Carthy & Sean Cathal O´Maolmhana – conductor John O´Brien
14. Sweden – Abba Pups
15. Czech Republic – Ritchi  (waiting videou
16. Estonia – Liam  Clark
17. Austria – Martin Mayr
18. United Kingdom – Andrew Holt
19. Israel – Udi Taures
20. France – Xetal family
21. Russia – Vladimir Chorchordin

European Inter-mezzo / half-time show: Mr Leather Europe 2020 Stevio Blackhart

JUDGING PANELS

In Alfabetical order

1.Australia 

1. Jody Jury President Ms Adelaide Leather 2018
2. Bruce Bellingham – Australian contestant
3. Daren Eskriett – bearded charmer
4. Jason Pearce – Melbourne Rubberman 2019
5. Matt BLUF – Eagle Bar Sydney
6. Mike James – Australian Leatherman 2019
7. Pete Foley – MIR contestant 2019
8. Pierre Brand – Mr Australian and New Zealand Leather 2009
9. Pup Dodger – Australian Puppy 2019
10.  Thomas Seggie – Pride of The Hide 2019

2 Austria

1. Dries Van Hemelen, Mr Rubber Europe 19, Jury President
2. Artist: Martin Mayr, Mr Leather Austria 19/20
3. Thomas Wucherer, Mr Leather Austria 17
4. Joe Stapels Fetch Vienna
5. Thorsten Buhl, Mr. Leather Europe 15
6. Jens Maier, President LMC
7. Bernhard Ledinski, Candy Licious
8. Christian Schreiber
9. Alexander Kämpf

3 Belgium

1 – Gaël – President, Mister Leather Belgium 2020  *JURY PRESIDENT*
2 – Ivana – One of Belgiums Best Drag Queens
3 – Darco – Mr Leather Belgium 2017 – IML 40 First runner up –
4 – Andy – Mr Fetish Boots 2020
5 – Jeroen – Darklands – Alphatribe magazine
6 – Nordine – Mister Leather Belgium 2014 – Founder of Belgian Rubberman
7 – Bart – President of MSC Belgium – Mister Leather Belgium 2018
8 – Michael – Mister Sneakers Belgium 2020
9 – Georges – Mister Leather Belgium 2016 – Miss Plastic 2016
10 – Simba – Mister Puppy Belgium 2019

4 Czech Republic

1. Jury President – Ralda Mouthbatten – latex & fetish art performer, member of Prague Fetish Weekend orgteam
2. Charlie Shine – owner & designer of rubber gear brand Fetishak
3. Master Drex – actor & fetish event host, former president of czech leathermen club
4. Vojta ShinySmartass – video & content creator, czech rubbermen group organizer
5. Akuma Midori – painter & make-up artist, 1st Runner-Up Mr. Puppy CZ 2020
6. Igy – Mr Puppy Gran Canaria 2019 (SLFC)

5 Estonia

1. Harry Liivrand – LMC Estonia
2. Alexander Lindholm – LMC Estonia
3. Mike Est – president of LMC Estonia
4. Liam Clark Melbourne Rubberman 2016
5. Juan Oliveros Müller, Jury President – LMC Estonia
6. Kaire Vilgats
7. Dagmar Oja
8. Reio Randmaa (Carsten Brandt) LMC Estonia Board member

6 Finland

1. Leena Magnet, Miss “titleholder” best friend Europe 2019 Jury President
2. Holter Finn, Mr Fetish Finland 2016
3. Mikko
4. Onalle, Mr Fetish Finland 2020
5. Tom, Mr Fetish Finland 2019
6. TomTom

7 France

1. Laurent Chery-Drouet – Mr Leather France 2018 – Jury president (SLFC)
2. Aurelien Normane – Mr Leather France 2017, Vice President Freedman
3. Barka Xetal – President of Puppy Play France
4. Damien – Mr EvidencE Leatherman 2020
5. Galipette – Artishow  Cabaret performer
6. Henry Falco aka Argon – Fetish photographer
7. Nilo Xetal
8. Oreo Xetal – Mr Puppy France
9. Toffee Xetal – President of The  Italian Puppy
10. Zéphyr Copper Xetal

8 Germany

1. Jury President: Schwester Colora Subcutana Æterna / Bavarian Mister Leather 2017 – Mannfred Herbst
2. Artist: Bavarian Mister Leather 2019 – Stefan Modschiedler, Representing MLC.e.V / NLC e.V.
3. Bavarian Mister Leather 2020, Benji Waters , Representing MLC e.V.
4. Mister Fetish Germany 2020 – Torsten Burandt
5. Mister Leather Hamburg 2018 – Joachim Beckert

9 Hungary

1. Csaba, Mr Bear Hungary 2016 – President of jury.
2. artist: János Martenyi, President of SLFC (Spanish Leather & Fetish Community), Mr Leather & Fetish Spain 2017
3. Balázs 1 – Mr Bear Hungary 2019
4. László – Mr Bear Hungary 2010
5. Ferenc – Dj Perfecto
6. Zoli 1 – Former promoter of Hungarian Bear Club
7. Zoli
8. Balázs
9. Gergő
10. Márk

10 Ireland

1. John O’Brien – Jury President
2. Cathal Mulvany – Mr Leather Ireland 2016
3. Fionn Scott – Mr Leather Ireland 2019
4. Kevin Murphy – Mr Leather Ireland 2015
5. Pup Boner – Mr Geared Ireland 2016

11 Israel

Daniel Premack Jury President
Charlie Kleinman 1st Runner up Israel Mr Leather 2019
Ethan Levine Secretary ILF
Erez Avirahm Naturist/Bear
Noam Roth Organizer Mr Bear Israel
Oded Gross Israel Mr Leather 2019
Orr Friedman  Mr Bear Israel 2019
Tzachee Groupper Israel Mr Leather 2016
Udi Taurus Israel Mr Leather 2018, president of ILF & star performer

12 Italy

1. Chris Rub – vice president Leather Club Roma (jury president)
2. Neri Grimaldi – Mister Leather Italia 2016
3. Anna Lisa – the wonderful mum of a Neri
4. Stevio Blackhart – Mister Leather Europe 2020
5. Hexy Joe – Italian Fetishman of the Year 2020
6. Igor Kalamos – Puppy Italia 2020
7. Fabrizio Paoletti – Tuscany Fetish Leather League Board
8. Matteo Pavarini – vice president Leather Friends Italia
9. Bob Lee – Secretary Leather & Fetish Milano

13 Luxembourg

1. Toms of Luxembourg – LLM Luxembourg Leathermen Association Founders
2. James OtownKinkster – President Orlando Kinksters/Producer GayDayS Leather
3. Jeff Tucker – IML 1994 and now Contestant Coordinator, and “Den Daddy” for International Mr. Leather. (IML)
4. Laurence aka Lthrslad – LLM
5. Rich aka Cueroboi – LLM
6. Greg – LLM
7. José aka Dj José Sanchez – Mister Bear Luxembourg 2015 Jury President

14. The Netherlands

1. Suus  Jury President – Ms Leather Netherlands 2019
2. Bo Monde, international DJ – Ms Gay Holland 2017 – Board member of Ms Leather Netherlands
3. Rachèl BeauJolie
4. Jacques Zonne –  Mister Chubby Europe  1994 Mister International Grizzy Bear 1996
5. Wyatt
6. Alastair
7. Marcel van Doorn ¨Mr World Bear 2019¨ & premier dauphin Mr Ours 2015, and Mr Bear The Netherlands 2017
8. Michel Reilhac
9. Thijs Fransen
10. Robin Oudheusden
11. Stanley Starreveld Doesburg
12. Cliffton Doesburg Starreveld
13.Wilbert Wienema

15 Norway

1. Per Helge Nylund, Mr. Leather Norway 2019 Jury President
2. Ambjörn Söderberg
3. Bjarne Isaksen
4. Gearsvg
5. Jan aka subluminal
6. Karsten «Big Daddy» Marcussen
7. Tom Dahl

16 Poland

1. Paweł Sobierajski – in love with kitsch and people, politically involved, untitled, but everything ahead of him, chairman of the jury.
2. Przemysław Manasterski – Mr. Fetish 2017, Polish representative
3. H.E. Szymon Niemiec – creator of the Equality March in Poland, hero of the Polish LGBT + environment
4. Łukasz Mateja
5. Kosma Kołodziej
6. Marcin Wilczyński

17 Russia

1. Jury President: Peter Gurzhyi
2. Vladimir Chorchordin
3. Sasha Port
4. Pasha Grishin
5. Vlad Ermak
6. Aleks Krutov

18. Spain

1. Jury President: Puppy Simba – Mr Puppy Spain 2020 (SLFC)
2. Artist: JV London – Mr Rubber Spain 2017
3. Santi – Mr Fetish Spain 2019 (SLFC)
4. Emerson – Mr Fetish Spain 2018 – Board of SLFC
5. David Garcia Lopez (Galicia) – Member of SLFC & ILBS
6. Patrick Marion – Maspalomas Fetish Week
7. Ale Tedesco – Maspalomas Fetish Jay Mason
8. Toni Ponce – Journalist and LGTB choir co-founder

19 Sweden

1.Kristoffer – Former president of SLM Stockholm – Jury President
2. Dante – President of Puppy Play Sweden*
3. Zacharias – Puppy Sweden and Board member of Puppy Play Sweden*
4. N0X – Board member of Puppy Play Sweden*
5. Corbin – Board member of Puppy play Sweden*
6. Loke – Board member of Puppy play Sweden
7. Zipper – adjunct board member Puppy play Sweden, director and producer*
* ABBA Pups

20 Switserland

  1. Jury President: Kay Aslan Puppy Switzerland 2017, President TSGH
  2. Artist Carsten Wiek Vice President TSGH/Gearponit aka Wilma De Fritt
  3. Silverhuskie Puppy Switzerland 2020
  4. Steffen Ruhland – Board of Directors
  5. Angelina Rudinger

21 United Kingdom

1. Adam Puyau-Barwell – President, Manchester Leathermen **JURY PRESIDENT**
2. Andrew Holt – Mr Rubber UK
3. Angus – Mr Leather Wales
4. Chris Hibbert – Fetish Cabaret Performer
5. Hunter – Mr Puppy UK 2020
6. James JRubberCub – Head of Rubbermen of London
7. Jon Stockton – Mr Leather UK
8. KittyRony – President, Puppy UK team – Mr Puppy Europe Organising Committee
9. Mario – 1st Runner Up for MRUK, President London Fetishmen
10. Matt Spike – Fetish Photographer and Videographer
11. MJ Palmer, Owner/Promoter of JOCK Party UK & Mr Gay England Finalist 2020
12. Ollie Spragley, Founder, Designer & Craftsman at Fetish Daddy
13. Paul Stag – Alphatribe Magazine & Chairman of the X Awards
14. Trumpet, Mr Puppy Europe 2020

Written by Jeroen Van Lievenoogen

Jeroen is publisher of Alphatribe magazine

What do you think?

Tribute series TOM’S WORLD by Eric Lanuit

Acts revealed for tonights World Fetish Show Contest